Skip to content
Open menu Close menu

People

Prof Dennis Lam

The Centre Director is Professor Dennis Lam (pictured above).

Title and name:
Professor Ashraf Ashour
Position:
Reader in structural engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 3870
View full profile
Title and name:
Dr Xianghe Dai
Position:
Lecturer in Structural Engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 4247
View full profile
Title and name:
Professor Peter Hopkinson
Position:
Professor of Innovation and Environmental Strategy
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0)1274 234235
View full profile
Title and name:
Dr Jaan Hui Pu
Position:
Lecturer in Civil Engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 4556
View full profile
Title and name:
Dr Amir Khan
Position:
Lecturer in Earthquake Engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 3837
View full profile
Title and name:
Professor Dennis Lam
Position:
Chair of Bradford Centre for Sustainable Environment
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 4052
View full profile
Title and name:
Dr Mostafa Mohamed
Position:
Senior Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering and Head of Civil Engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 3856
View full profile
Title and name:
Professor Crina Oltean-Dumbrava
Position:
Senior Lecturer in Asset & Construction Mgt
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 3646
View full profile
Title and name:
Dr Terese Sheehan
Position:
Lecturer in Structural Engineering
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 5779
View full profile
Title and name:
Professor Gregory Watts
Position:
Professor of Transportation Noise
Email address:
Telephone number :
Work+44 (0) 1274 23 5470
View full profile

Associates

  • Prof Kambiz Ebrahimi - Transportation
  • Professor Tom Franks - Water and Natural Resource Planning and Management
  • Professor Kirill Horoshenkov - Acoustics
  • Professor David Hughes - Building Materials
  • Dr Byron Mason - Transportation
  • Dr Robert Pheasant - Environmental
  • Dr Alma Schellart - Sewer Flow and Water Quality Processes
  • Dr Liz Sharp - Socio-Technical Systems
  • Professor Simon Tait - Hydrology
  • Mr Nicola Tollin - Architecture